Today is Saturday February 27, 2021


Scholastic All Stars By School

The Scholastic All Star program, and related events, are currently on hold due to the Covid-19 pandemic.

Hall of Fame - Winners by School

  • ALBA-GOLDEN: Kristi Gaybee ('92) | Lauren Bellamy ('04) | Misti Brooke Butler ('05) | Andrew Ramirez ('08) | Morgan Wigington ('11) | Emily Michelle Johnston ('12) | Kaylee Bizzell ('16) | Evan Galyean ('17) | Frederick Arenas ('18) | Grace Bizzell ('19)
  • ALL-SAINTS SCHOOL: Carson Bufe ('99) | Gretchen Bufe ('02) | Sarah Welch ('10) | Rachael Graham ('11) | John Norton ('12) | Ruben DeLong ('13) | Madison Smith ('14) | Parker Towns ('15) | Sam de Boer ('17) | Hanna Waits ('18) | Cate Clements ('19)
  • ALTO: Justin Scott ('98) | Katy Pearman ('02) | Tad Scott ('04) | Clayton Scott ('08) | Abbey Scott ('10)
  • ARP: Jason Ulsh ('01) | Erin Moore ('02) | Jenifer Moore ('04) | Mark Gill ('06) | Christopher Keith ('08) | Garrett Williams ('09) | Clint Copeland ('10) | James Bernhart ('11) | Alexa Faraimo ('12) | Sam Stroupe ('13) | Amanda Alibrando ('14) | Stoker Williams ('15) | Joseph Stroupe ('17) | Holtan Quinn Roberts ('19)
  • ATHENS: Joseph Mahmoud ('17)
  • AVINGER: Crystal Thomas ('01) | Tiffany Sauceda ('02)
  • BECKVILLE: Amy Harris ('93) | Ashley Buchanan ('01) | Andrea Craig ('03) | Eric Foster ('04) | Seth Hubbard ('08)
  • BIG SANDY: Dustin Ray ('00) | Jamie Mitchell ('04) | Kristen Chalk ('06) | Jessamyn Carter ('07) | Trevor Reed ('08) | Joshua Stanford ('10) | Savanna Reed ('11) | Kalyn Brisby ('12) | Courtney Rosenbalm ('15) | Hakeem Menefee ('18)
  • BROOK HILL: Abby Lund ('07) | Kelsey Norton ('09) | Jenny Anderson ('10) | Alyssa Eden ('13) | McCray Fletcher ('16) | Chidiebere Nechi('17) | Peyton Adams ('19)
  • BROWNSBORO: Gina Clayton ('94) | Michelle Olson ('94) | Erin Brewerton ('96) |Will Mayfield ('01) | Shari Davis ('01) | Emily Williams ('07) | Will Jones ('09) | Shelbi Holt ('10) | Hunter Walters ('11) | Patrick McCarthy ('13) | Joshua Seale ('14) | Braylon Wehrmann ('15) | Caleb Seale ('16) | Luis Suarez ('18)
  • BULLARD: Karen Ruth Stanaland ('92) | Emily Montandon ('97) | Josh Marion ('00) | Sara Hood ('03) | Chance Moore ('06) | Brandon Beavers ('10) | Scott Starwalt ('11) | Cassaundra Braaten ('12) | Meredith Daly ('13) | Zack Holladay ('13) | Lexi Abercrombie ('14) | Megan Hutson ('15) | Dakotah Walsworth ('19)
  • CANTON: Elizabeth Spruiell ('98) | Garrett Bryant ('05) | Mary Pruitt ('14) | Daulton Fritcher, Canton ('15) | Logan Willeford ('17) | Emily Watson ('18) | Cameron Sullican ('19)
  • CARLISLE: Laura Sedgwick ('93) | Angela Sheppard ('96) | Lindsey Hamilton ('07) | Collin Gray ('16) | Keylee Adair ('17) | Haley Fears ('18)
  • CARTHAGE: Carrie Buchanan ('04) | Victoria Williamson ('05) | Zachary Smith ('09) | Hunter Holland ('11)
  • CAYUGA: Kristi Duncan ('92) | Eric Moseley ('98) | Emiliana Barbosa ('06)
  • CHAPEL HILL: Jeremiah Wilson ('93) | LaTonya Jackson ('94) | Terry McDonald ('95) | Sonia Meeks ('95) | Kathy Crowe ('96) | Misty Dawn Smith ('98) | Abraham Osborn ('98) | Destin Cumby ('00) | Jamerlyn Baldwin ('01) | Royce Leighton Legg ('02) | Louise Poirier ('03) | Tamika Mclean ('04) | Andrew Chadick ('05) | Jennifer Leah Moore ('07)| Courtney Pinkerton ('08) | LaMisa Winston ('09) | Julia Ann Apoderado ('10) | Colby Cochran ('11) | Nelson Onwuzu ('12) | Michael T. Harris ('13) | Braden Nelson ('14) | Alexandra Payne ('15) | Allison Daniels ('16) | Blake Harris ('17) | William Lyles ('18) | Mary Wages ('19)
  • CHRISTIAN HERITAGE: Bradley Upchurch ('13)
  • CLARKSVILLE: Michael “Cole” Parker ('04)
  • CUSHING: Sammi Jo Pruitt ('08)
  • DAINGERFIELD Scott Irvin ('10)
  • DeKALB: Jeren James Brewer ('07)
  • EDGEWOOD: Keesha Randle ('96) | Kelley Ellis ('99) | Clayton Spoor ('02) | Robert Cooper ('05)
  • ELKHART: Melody Fairchild ('99) | Breane Michelle Lock ('02)
  • ELYSIAN FIELDS: Lexi Langley ('00) | Brooke Hickey ('05)
  • FRANKSTON: Drew Bird ('95) | Christi Diane Coker ('95) | Stephanie Coker ('99) | Jennifer Wilks ('03) | Kelli Austin ('08) | Alexandra Porter ('14) | Kaela Brewington ('16) | Katie Roark ('18)
  • GARRISON: Sydni Bradshaw ('08)
  • GILMER: Kelly McClure ('94) | Katie Richardson ('97) | Adam Dugan ('98) | David Hutchins ('99) | Hannah Smith ('06) | Shaylee Wilson ('10) | Michaela Noble ('11) | Jordan Traylor ('12) | Tanner Barr ('14) | Devin Smith ('16)
  • GLADEWATER: David Fenton ('93) | Blakely Robinson ('00) | Sean Flowers ('02) | Memrie Ferguson ('06) | Kayla Turner ('10)
  • GRACE COMMUNITY: Jessica Eiland ('00) | Jacob Taylor ('01) | Katie Gusa ('11) | Olivia Moharer ('12) | Andrew Melhart ('15) | Tiffany Lim ('16)
  • GRAND SALINE: Justin Bartley ('00) | Ricky Laprade ('01)
  • GRAPELAND: Lisa Payne ('00) | Courtney Darsey ('06)
  • HALLSVILLE: Matthew Harper ('96) | Kyla Donovan ('14) | Hannah Brown ('17)
  • HARLETON: Corey Newman ('03) | William Clay Hooten ('13) | Kaylee Knowlton ('14) | Nicole Wright ('17)
  • HARMONY: Tammie Warren ('96) | Paige Parsons ('01) | Matthew John Jeanes ('02) | Mitchell Drennan ('04) | Phlip “Tyler” Parsons ('06) | Kara Parsons ('08) | Colton Bunn ('10) | Thomas Green ('11) | Courtney Matulis ('13)
  • HAWKINS: Deborah Bird ('91) | Brian Bass ('91) | Wesley Thomas ('96) | Betsy Pemberton ('98) | Josh Sadler ('98) | Elizabeth Pool ('99) | Troy Jenkins ('00) | Sabrina McManus ('00) | Ben Pemberton ('03) | Michael Williams ('07) | Kylee Little ('09) | Jacob Wright ('11) | Allyson Edwards ('16) | Hannah Langford ('17) | Olivia Urwiller ('19(
  • HENDERSON: Chris Bentley ('94) | Joel Griffin ('96) | Michael Anne Adams ('97) | Randi Beth Burton ('03) | Jordan Hale ('04) | Madison Phenix ('08) | LaBradford "Del" Barnes ('12) | Deryk Camazine ('14) | Zane Boles ('15)
  • HUGHES SPRINGS: Kenneshia Henderson ('99) | Savannah Wright ('16)
  • JACKSONVILLE: Miranda Albright ('98) | Kerri Stahelin ('00) | Carlos Villagomez ('01) | Jeremy Davis ('05) | Ryan Black ('11) | Ryan Travis ('14) | Samantha Lee ('15) | Kayley Yates ('17) | Riley Elizabeth Rodriguez ('18)
  • JEFFERSON: Megan Hall ('03) | Tony Montgomery ('04) | Gregory Hunter ('05) | Pi’Dadro Davis ('06) | Zachary Slay ('07)
  • JOAQUIN: Amanda Blake Adams ('07)
  • KILGORE: Rafe Mata ('97) | Jamie Duncan ('00) | Shelby Savony ('07) | Reagan Pfeffer ('15) | Katherine Raby ('17)
  • LaPOYNOR: Shamonica Shead ('03) | Megan Wilson ('08) | Logan McClelland ('13) | Jennifer Warren ('15)
  • LIBERTY-EYLAU: Victoria Jackson ('91) | Michael Reed ('06)
  • LINDALE: April Rife ('93) | David Lang ('95) | Devin Freeman ('01) | Ryan Aubuchon ('02) | Will Oliver ('03) | Lucas Shipman ('07) | Corbin Vader ('09) | Nathanial Evans ('14) | Stephen Clemmons ('15) | Bryce Deupree ('16) | Montana Meador ('17) | Brina Kuslak ('19)
  • LONGVIEW: Felecia Monique White ('91) | Chris Downey ('91) | Shanee' Gardner ('91) | Scott Hoezel ('92) | Sonya Barnes ('93) | Chris Butcher ('95) | Kim Wilson ('95) | Sarah E. Smith ('97) | Kirby Killingsworth ('01) | Alex Cammack ('03) | Vernecia DeVance ('02) | Whitney Mcmahon ('04) | Sam Huddleston ('05) | John Todd ('07) | Blake Bledsoe ('08) | Will McWhorter ('09) | Branson Rogers ('10) | Kyle Jenkins ('11) | Scott Byrd ('12) | Judson Murray ('13) | Krista Bellamy ('14) | Mikayla Smith ('15) | Jordan Wright ('16) | Neal Rangu ('17) | William Langston ('18) | Brady Miller ('19)
  • LUFKIN: Jason Carter ('95) | Robert Session II ('99) | Benjamin "Elliot" New ('00) | Jay Todd ('03) | Shannon Lassiter ('07)
  • MABANK: Brandi Whatley ('94) | Bobbie Greenhaw ('00)
  • MARSHALL: Will Abney ('93) | LaShonda Woodkins ('94) | Rush Harris ('95) | Brad Welch ('97) | Stephanie Hillhouse ('98) | Phillip Gray, Jr. ('99) | Ginny Skelton ('99) | Miranda Fluker ('99) | Jake Duncan ('00) | Nathaniel Primous ('08) | Tracy Carson ('09)
  • MARTIN'S MILL: Shaun Halberstadt ('98)
  • MAUD: Taylor Carlow ('09)
  • MINEOLA: Mitchell Rider ('99) | Keith Sparkman ('02) | Revae Rivera ('09) | Carlos Rivera Jr ('10) | Courtney Hudgins ('12) | Rhett Self ('14) | Kaela Brewington ('15) | Seth Hudgins ('17) | Kiley Banks ('18)
  • MOUNT PLEASANT: Blake Perkins ('94) | Daron Kirt Roberts ('97) | Luke Anderson ('98) | Trevor Walker ('06)
  • MOUNT VERNON: Ricky Joe Meeks ('03) | Courey Marshall ('04)
  • NACOGDOCHES: Neal Shaw ('94)
  • NECHES: Sarah Steadman ('99)
  • NEW SUMMERFIELD Tanya Suarez ('16) | Colin Wilkerson ('19)
  • NEW DIANA: Eric Hippler ('01) | Christopher Moore ('08)
  • ORE CITY: Kenya Wesley ('05)
  • OVERTON: Scott Evans ('97) | Jennifer Bobbitt ('97)
  • PALESTINE: Jennifer Ray ('94) | Mark Gold ('05)
  • PALESTINE WESTWOOD: Neili Cooksey ('98) | Melissa Kavetski ('05) | Kaysie Ives ('06) | David Kavetski ('08) | Louis Kavetski ('08) | Ryan Mackie ('09) | Emily Ann Mackie ('12)
  • PARIS: Sha Rhonda Reynolds ('91)
  • PAUL PEWITT: Luke Richey ('04) | Caleb Cook ('06) | Erin Huckabay ('07) | Alvita Mares ('09)
  • PINE TREE: Kevin Barker ('91) | Kerry Carter ('96) | Jennifer Hester ('96) | Zach Davis ('97) | Christen Caren Dittmar ('98) | Elizabeth Ylitalo ('98) | Robbie Hudson ('99) | Ben Owens ('00) | Torey Chreene ('00) | Christopher Sutton ('02) | Amber McCray ('03) | Russell Balikian ('05) | Kerris Willett ('09) | Carmen Gadt ('10) | Ryan Millikin ('12)
  • PRAIRILAND: Rebecca Jan Scudder ('93)
  • QUITMAN: Craig Swann ('92) | Katie Woodall ('94) | Mark Warren ('97) | Ashley Robinson ('98) | Brooke Cain ('99) | Leslie Brady ('00) | Christopher Traylor ('05) | Jenni Gaby ('06) | Lindsey Weems ('08) | Kirby Hayes ('09)
  • RAINS: Jennie Bearden ('02) | Asheley Walker ('05) | Corley Cole ('16) | Charlotte Bradshaw ('17)
  • REDWATER: Peyton Parker ('04)
  • RUSK: Larry Walker ('93) | Nathan Taylor ('94) | Tony Sunday ('96) | Marcus Carter ('99) | James Newman ('00) | Luke Ocker ('01) | Jamie Derrington ('04) | Zoe Ruben ('16)
  • SABINE: Amber Maxwell ('97) | Rusty Cox ('97) | Zach M. Holley ('98) | Angela Riddick ('01) | Aaron Fenderson ('03) Heather Jamison ('06) | Katy Strange ('09) | Cassi Headley ('10) | Michael Taylor ('18) | Scottie Taylor ('19)
  • SLOCUM: Leah O'Dell ('09)
  • SPRING HILL: Craig McDowell ('92) | Tiffany Barton ('95) | Dana Symank ('95) |Jason Henderson ('96)| Kristopher Ray Hiltzman ('98) | Stephanie Prince ('01) | Kelli Akin ('02) | Kristen Akin ('04) | Noah Heflin ('05) | Gary Duncan ('10) | Kayla Self ('11) | Caroline Hargis ('12) | Tyler Nichols ('12) | Madison Martin ('14) | Ashlynn Harris ('15) | Kase White ('16) | Jacob Moore ('17) | Madelyn Malloy ('18) | Mary Borens ('19)
  • SULPHUR SPRINGS: Brian Odom ('91) | Jarred Moffatt ('94)
  • TATUM: Tracy Pepper ('93) | Allison Pepper ('95) | Jill Redmon ('97) | Jessica Lee Ford ('06) | Byron Harkless ('06) | Alexus Smith ('17) | Ashton Brown ('19)
  • TENAHA: Justin Adams ('97)
  • TIMPSON: Mallory Strahan ('09)
  • T.K. GORMAN: Christine Sibenac ('96) | Marilisa Field ('99) | Michael Johnston ('02) | Lindsey Terry ('03) | Christopher P. Jackman ('07) | Kevin Navetta ('09) | Kimberla Prevost ('13) | Daniel Schmitt ('18)
  • TRINIDAD: Desmond Jenkins ('04) | Ahmad Jenkins ('07)
  • TROUP: Joey Martin ('92) | Casey Covington ('94) | Jake Herington ('10) | Jessica Ross ('11) | Ronni Lee Boyer ('13) | Josie Ross ('15)
  • TEXAS HIGH: Corey Thurman ('96) | Rendi Beth Norwood ('98)
  • TYLER HIGH (JOHN TYLER): Birdie Rush ('91) | Leonard Caldwell ('92) | Dianne Maddox ('92) | Allena Wilbern ('92) | Tina Patel ('93) | Chris Carter ('93) | Cikai Champion ('93) | LaDophyous "Shaw" McCalla ('94) | D'Carlton Grant ('94) | Mark Broyles ('95) | Morris Anderson ('95) | Quicy Stewart ('96) | Cameron Wynn ('96) | Ellen Shepard ('97) | Joseph Engledow ('97)| Floyd Dorsey IV ('99) | Natalie Gross ('00) | Timothy Shepard ('01) | Ryan Ogletree ('01) | Margaret Daniel ('01) | Matthew Melton ('02) | Collea Carter ('02) | J'Mel Everhart ('03) | Reshina Warren ('03) | Sha’Roclyn Givens ('04) | Antoine Bush ('05) | Brittany Gilliam ('05) | Terrance Garmon ('06) | Claudia Viramontes ('07) | Neil Williams ('07) | Angela Frost ('08) | Candace Black ('09) | Darien Jones ('10) | Jalen Reagins ('12) | Quaneshia Johnson ('13) | Christopher Mobley ('13) | KaShanti Flowers ('14) | Justin Session ('15) | Braylon Jones ('16) | Alyssa Mayfield ('17) | Emmanuel Daniels ('18) | Erynn Henderson-Ryder ('19)
  • TYLER LEGACY (ROBERT E. LEE): Phillip Gossett ('91) | Russell Watson ('91) | Meredyth Shannon ('91) | Shawn Currin ('91) | Ross Conner ('92) | Damon Price ('92) | Brad Davis ('92) | Michelle Schindler ('92) | Kim Holton ('93) | Steven Harrison ('93) |Andy Newberry ('93) | Chris Brown ('94) | Brooke Billups ('94) | Scott Eckert ('95) | Erica Wertz ('95) | Travis Alton ('96) | Melanie Foster ('96) | Beth Myers ('97) | Brooke Stephens ('97) | Eric Thompson ('97) | Courtney Smith ('98) | Brandon Wilson ('98) | Michael Murphy ('99) | Angilee Turner ('99) | Alan Roseman ('00) | Sara Sawyer ('01) | Kristin Bay ('01) | Morgan Denson ('02) | Jonathan Palmer ('02) | Jeffrey Knight ('03) | Evan Strain ('04) | Morgan Mckinney ('05) | Megan Jackson ('06) | Tyler Fleet ('07) | Sara Whitmer ('08) | Kenny Conner ('09) | William Deshazo ('10) | Logan Oliver ('11) | Everett Harrell ('12) | Robert Austin Fleet ('13) | Elizabeth George ('13) | Ryan Rendon (14) | Trevor Carr ('15) | Samuel Hollis ('16) | Mary Claire Neal ('17) | Kourtney Hitchcock ('18) | Meghan Romines ("19)
  • UNION GROVE: Jodie Morgan ('92) | Cathy Johnson ('92) | Traci Fortson ('93) | Kim Procell ('94) | Allison Renee' McKnight ('95) | Saige Cooper ('03) | Jordan Woodruff ('07) | Katelyn Bradshaw ('08) | Jordan Bess ('09) | Cierra Grubbs ('11) | Summer Anjini Grubbs ('18)
  • UNION HILL: Jabob Price ('99) | Adam Putnam ('00) | Bryan Cofer ('03) | Brady Helton ('07) | Hayden Gray ('16) | Cheyenne Grubbs ('17) | Cade Judd ('19)
  • VAN: Jadi Jones ('01) | Sydney Burk ('12) | Hunter Redmond ('15) | Brayden Doring ('19)
  • WEST RUSK: Jake Jackson ('97) | Billy Davis ('02) | Darvy Mann ('03) | Cody Sowell ('06) | Matt Morton ('08) | Alison Nutt ('15) | Alexxa Facio ('16)
  • WHITEHOUSE: Kevin Holder ('91) | Mona Ervin ('91) | Kathy Jones ('91) | Daniel Hendrick ('92) | Richard Crowe ('94) | Barbara Carney ('95) | Jenni Bergman ('95) | Kimberly Seliga ('04) | Britney Henning ('05) | Courtney Mcfarlin ('06) | Paul Metzner ('07) | Jordan "Taylor" Sulser ('08) | Candace Campsey ('09) | Abigail Crawford ('10) | Kate Mohr ('11) | Jackson Driggs ('12) | Coleman Patterson ('14) | Joseph Mohr ('15) \ Kendal Updike('16) | Clayton Cole ('17) | Jake Clemons ('18) | Jenna Leihgeber ('19)
  • WHITE OAK: Jason Faulkner ('91) | Christy Jameson ('92) | Dee Mowery ('96) | Kathleen Cassin ('97) | Christopher Walker ('98) | Cody Terry ('99) | Erin Wait ('04) | Marcy Roe ('05) | Eric Wait ('06) | Trevor Wait ('09) | Sydney Hamm ('10) | Morgan Wilson('11) | Ian Story ('12) | Hunter Owens ('13) | Mickey McFall ('14) | Austin Iske ('16) | Kason Kienzle ('18)
  • WILLS POINT: Connie Curtis ('02)
  • WINONA: Fred Pelton ('93) | Darryl Nickerson ('95) | Lindsey Rowden ('97) | Darrell Petty ('01) | Kristen Burgess ('05) | Holly Phelps ('08) | Bethany Joy Machiavello ('13) | Terra Moore ('17) | Josie Barrera ('18)

sas promo graphic
sas promo graphic